Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical inter
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number36403
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 ┬Ám
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Jacket TypeLSZH
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)1.44 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • A cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • High speed patch cords for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime