1m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
    • 1m Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
    • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
    • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
    • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
    Quick Quote
    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number01008
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product Name1m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 ┬Ám
    Cable Length3.28 ft
    Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End1 x SC Male Network
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Warranty
    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    • Spec Sheet