2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number00998
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime