10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number21672
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length98.43 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source
Compatibility

Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

Certifications & Standards

OFNR-Rated

Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginUnited States
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime