Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number11164
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Model11164
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards

TAA

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime