Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number09130
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Miscellaneous
Additional InformationApplication:
  • Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

    Features:
  • ST- Bayonet locking system
  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
Certifications & Standards
  • UL Listed
  • CSA
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime