10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number21672
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length98.43 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source
Compatibility

Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

Certifications & Standards

OFNR-Rated

Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginUnited States
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime