Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number13555
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 ┬Ám
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
FeaturesMolded
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)5.76 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • The SC connector features a push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime