Fiber Optic Duplex Cable

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Category:
  • SKU:21610
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number21610
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Additional InformationLaser optimized
Certifications & Standards
  • OFNR-rated
  • OM3
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime