Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
  • Fast data transfer rates over long distances
  • Designed for SC-SC gigabit ethernet applications
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerCables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number12505
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.cablestogo.com
Brand NameCables To Go
Product NameDuplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
JacketPlenum
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Yellow
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime