Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33046
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime