Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
  • Secure connection points with push-pull locking system
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number10998
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 ┬Ám
Cable Length65.62 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Molded form construction
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime