2m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features a pull-resistant connector to retain the connection even when huge force is applied to pull it off
  • Features 2 x ST Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33164
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name2m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
FeaturesStrain Resistant
 Crush Resistant
 Molded
 Pull Resistant Connector
 Impact Resistant
 Flex Resistant
 Snag Resistant
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime