Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerCables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number33059
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.cablestogo.com
Brand NameCables To Go
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 ┬Ám
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
JacketPVC
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime