Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum Rated
With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas. The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit.
  • OM1 - 62.5µm core
  • Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • OFNP - Plenum rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerCables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number37947
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.cablestogo.com
Brand NameCables To Go
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum Rated
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 ┬Ám
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)1.44 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Includes LC clips
  • Certifications & Standards

    CMP Rated

    Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime