Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
With MTRJ to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference./p>
Quick Quote
General Information
ManufacturerCables To Go
Manufacturer Part Number33151
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.cablestogo.com
Brand NameCables To Go
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 ┬Ám
Cable Length49 ft
Connector on First End1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
FeaturesMolded
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight9 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Color-coded connector keys
  • SC push-pull locking system
  • Small footprint design of the MTRJ connector increases the port density
  • Certifications & Standards
  • UL
  • CSA
  • Warranty
    Standard WarrantyLifetime